GUTS 2024

GUTS RESULTS 2024 :

NEW
Apply Now

TOLL FREE : +919278768000

Apply Now

ADMISSION OPEN :

APPLY NOW

GU Statutory Bodies

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. GU Statutory Bodies
Accordion Table

GU Statutory Bodies

GOVERNING BODY

S.N. Name Designation Position
1. Shri S.P. Bansal Chancellor Chairman
2. Mr. Nishant Bansal Pro-Chancellor Member
3. Mr. Ankush Bansal Pro-Chancellor Member
4. Additional Chief Secretory to Govt. of Haryana, Higher Education Department, Chandigarh Nominee of ACS, DHE Member
5. Dr. Victor Gambhir, VC, JECRC, University, Jaipur, Rajasthan Eminent Educationist – I (Nominated by Sponsoring Body) Member
6. Dr. Paramjit Singh Jaswal, VC, SRM University, Sonipat, Hayana Eminent Educationist – II (Nominated by Sponsoring Body) Member
7. Mrs, Geeta Bansal Nominated by Sponsoring Body Member
8. Mrs. Manvi Bansal Nominated by Sponsoring Body Member
9. Mrs. Neha Bansal Nominated by Sponsoring Body Member
10. Er. Neeraj Gupta Expert of Management or Technology from outside the University , (Nominated by Chancellor) Member
11. Mr. Rahul Khurana CA Expert of Finance, (Nominated by Chancellor) Member

BOARD OF MANAGEMENT

S.N. Name Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. Vikas Singh Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2. Smt. (Dr.) Meenakshi Singh, Nominee of Additional Chief Secretory to Govt. of Haryana, Higher Education Department, Chandigarh Deputy Director Member
3. Dr. Paramjit Singh Jaswal, V.C. SRM University Nominated by sponsoring Body who is also a member of GB Member
4. Ms. Neha Bansal Nominated by sponsoring Body Member
5. Dr. V.K.Aggrawal, Former V.C. Jagnnath University Nominated by sponsoring Body who is not a member of GB Member
6. Dr. Ajay Rana, DG, Amity University, Noida Nominated by sponsoring Body who is not a member of GB Member
7. Dr. Nitesh Bansal, CCO, O.P. Jindal University Nominated by sponsoring Body who is not a member of GB Member
8. Dr. Gulshan Chauhan, Pro Vice-Chancellor Nominated by sponsoring Body among the teachers Member
9. Mr. Pardeep Kumar Bansal Nominated by sponsoring Body Member
10. Dr. Prerna Dawar Nominated by sponsoring Body among the teachers Member
11. Dr. Anil Kumar Lamba Nominated by sponsoring Body among the teachers Member
12. Dr. Jaskaran Singh Nominated by sponsoring Body among the teachers Member
12. Dr. Ashok Kumar Arora Non Member Secretary Member

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

S.N. Name Designation
1. Dr. Vikas Singh Vice-chancellor
2. Dr. Gulshan Chauhan Pro-vice chancellor
3. Dr. Abhay Bansal External Expert
4. Dr.Pankaj Aggrawal External Expert
5. Dr. Anil Kumar Lamba Professor and Head Department of CSE
6. Prof. Amit Kumar Gupta Prof. & Head of Engineering
7. Prof. Sunil Jawla Principal & Head Pharmacy
8. Dr. Saurabh Chaturvedi Prof. & Dean of Law
9. Dr. Rekha Narang Dean Student Welfare
10. Mr. Sushil Kumar Mishra Director, School of Hotel & Tourism Management
11. Dr. Sangeeta Associate Professor & Head - Management
12. Dr. Jaskaran Singh Dean Reasearch
13. Dr. Yuvraj Yadav Assistant Professor & Head-Agriculture Science
14. Dr. Reenu Rana Assistant Professor & Head-Health & Allied Science
15. Dr. Rameez Raja Assistant Professor Humanities
16. Dr. Paramjeet Kaur Assistant Professor
17. Dr. Geeta Ph.D Coordinator
18. Dr. Ashok Kumar Arora Registrar
Home
Call
WhatsApp
Telegram
Scholarship Predictor
Apply Now
Recent
Placements