GUTS 2024

GUTS RESULTS 2024 :

NEW
Apply Now

TOLL FREE : +919278768000

Apply Now

ADMISSION OPEN :

APPLY NOW

Statutory Committees

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Statutory Committees
Accordion Table

GU Statutory committiee

Internal Committee to prevent Sexual Harassment of women at workplace

S.N. Name Designation Position Contact No. Email
1. Dr. Rekha Narang Professor Chairperson 8889767888 dsw@geetauniversity.edu.in
2. Dr. Sarita Professor Member 9996204880 Pharma.p1@heetauniversity.edu.in
3. Dr. Farhat Mohsin Professor Member (External) 9871144250 farhat.fms@mriu.edu.in
4. Dr. Sangeeta Associate Professor Member 9996748478 drsangeeta.mgmt@geetauniversity.edu.in
5. Mr. Pramod Sharma Deputy Registrar Member 8594900000 dy.registrar@geetauniversity.edu.in
6. Mr. Deepak Bhardwaj Deputy Director-IT Member 9254041803 dydirector.it@geetauniversity.edu.in
7. Ms. Sneh Lata Account Assistant Member 7988108459 snehlata@geeta.edu.in
8. Ms. Rashi Aggarwal Student (UG) Member 7056858219 rashicse@gmail.com
9. Ms. Neha Gahlyan Student (PG) Member 9518622567 nehagahlyan98@gmail.com
10. Ms. Parul S. Ghangas Student (Ph.D) Member 9996863322 parulmgt@geeta.edu.in
11. Ms. Aarti Assistant Professor Member 9416873371 cse.ap1@geetauniversity.edu.in

Proctorial Board

S.N. Name Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. Anil Kumar Lamba Proctor 9416344059
2. Dr. Reenu Rana Deputy Proctor 9105063129
3. Dr. Sangeeta Member 9996748478
4. Dr. Sunil Jawla Member 9456039139
5. Dr. Amit Gupta Member 9896348400
6. Dr. Yuvraj Yadav Member 9870898846
7. Dr. Jaskaran Singh Member 8283864936
8. Dr. Rekha Narang Member 8889767888
9. Dr. Parmjeet Kaur Member 8295862899
10. Dr. Tanuj Hooda Member 8950342053
11. Warden-Girls Hostel—(Ex-Officio) Member 7027171049
12. Warden-Boys Hostel—(Ex-Officio) Member 08295141000

Student Grievance Redressal Committees (SGRC)

S.N. Name Designation Position Contact No. Email
1. Dr. Ashok Kumar Arora Director IQAC and Registrar Chairperson 9253032100 registrar@geetauniversity.edu.in
2. Dr. Mamta Assistant Professor Member 9887595300 pharma.ap4@geetauniversity.edu.in
3. Dr. Neha Arora Assistant Professor Member 8198900091 neha.mgmt@geetauniversity.edu.in
4. Mr. Ashish Student (Ph.D) Member 8053650811 aashish.gorayan@gmail.com
5. Mr. Pramod Sharma Deputy Registrar Member 8594900000 dy.registrar@geetauniversity.edu.in
Home
Call
WhatsApp
Telegram
Scholarship Predictor
Apply Now
Recent
Placements